About You

Name

Woody

Gender

Male

Personal

Real Name

Woody Payne

Birthdate

Thursday February 9th, 1989

Biography

Woody Payne is a freelance web developer and the owner and designer of Identify Design. His speciality is making things sparkle with CSS3. He likes to write short stories, drink coffee and play old school Sonic games, though he hasn’t written any stories about drinking coffee whilst playing old school Sonic games yet.

Relationship

Undisclosed

Occupation

Freelance Web Developer

Geography

Location

England

Language(s)

English, French

Hometown

Exeter

Interests

Music The Mars Volta, Frank Sinatra, Metallica, Massive Attack
Films and Television

Westerns

Foods

Seafood, Baked Beans

Hobbies

Swimming

Skills

HTML

Très Magnifique!

CSS

Très Magnifique!

Photoshop

Good

Illustrator

Not too Shabby

Photography

Good

PHP

Good

Javascript

Meh

Flash

Not too Shabby

ASP .NET

Clueless

jQuery

Not too Shabby

Ajax

Meh